HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

52, TINDALL CLOSE, RM3 0PB

Detached·154·EPC A
Estimated value
£706,706

Median £4,589/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £731,130£850,000
Estimated value: £706,706Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,000,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM3 0PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C84%
8 REDDEN COURT ROAD
RM3 0XA · Detached
Feb 2026£797,600167£4,776E81%
18 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000199£4,271C79%
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C77%
21 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000176£1,392C76%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C75%
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D75%
7 FLEMING GARDENS
RM3 0WA · Detached
Mar 2025£772,500151£5,116C75%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D74%
41 RAVENSBOURNE CRESCENT
RM3 0UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£581,000135£4,304C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address