HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

71, SHEPHERDS HILL, RM3 0NP

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£679,140

Median £4,851/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £615,000£740,000
Estimated value: £679,140Last sold (Apr 2023): £580,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM3 0NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C89%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D86%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D86%
23 HAROLD COURT ROAD
RM3 0YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000125£4,920C86%
41 RAVENSBOURNE CRESCENT
RM3 0UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£581,000135£4,304C85%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C84%
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C84%
42 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000139£3,058C83%
101 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792D83%
65 AVENUE ROAD
RM3 0SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000134£4,851D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address