HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

92, SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD, RM3 0LU

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£544,720

Median £4,952/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £530,000£579,000
Estimated value: £544,720Last sold (Aug 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM3 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00095£5,895D90%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D89%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C87%
101 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792D86%
132 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£532,000109£4,881C86%
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00079£5,633D85%
14 ARLINGTON GARDENS
RM3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00093£4,677D84%
109 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,000105£4,952D84%
2 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00080£5,625D84%
18 HOYLAKE GARDENS
RM3 0RP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£470,00098£4,796D84%

Dig deeper into this address