Estimated value
£275,968
Median £4,928/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £265,000£367,500
Estimated value: £275,968Last sold (Jan 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RM3 0JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16D FITZILIAN AVENUE RM3 0QS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 50 | £4,900 | D | 88% |
5A ARUNDEL ROAD RM3 0RX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | D | 88% |
31 HOLDBROOK WAY RM3 0JD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 53 | £5,000 | E | 86% |
PRIMULA COURT (FLAT 5) SAFFLOWER LANE RM3 0LQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 51 | £7,206 | B | 84% |
40 DORKING ROAD RM3 9AE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | D | 82% |
13 PASTEUR DRIVE RM3 0ZD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | D | 82% |
16A FITZILIAN AVENUE RM3 0QS · Flat | May 2025 | £237,000 | 50 | £4,740 | D | 82% |
16A COLCHESTER ROAD RM3 0XP · Flat | May 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 82% |
PRIMULA COURT (FLAT 21) SAFFLOWER LANE RM3 0LQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 51 | £5,157 | B | 82% |