Estimated value
£393,254
Median £4,738/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,250Median £340,000£415,000
Estimated value: £393,254Last sold (Apr 2021): £192,500
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near RM3 0FY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CHARLOCK CLOSE RM3 0LE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | B | 89% |
BELL FLOWER LODGE, 63 (FLAT 7) GUBBINS LANE RM3 0NQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 65 | £4,738 | B | 84% |
VIOLET COURT (FLAT 6) LARCH PLACE RM3 0JL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | C | 84% |
AZALEA LODGE, 14 (FLAT 8) ST CLEMENTS AVENUE RM3 0HY · Flat | May 2025 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | B | 82% |
BELL FLOWER LODGE, 63 (FLAT 1) GUBBINS LANE RM3 0NQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 65 | £5,654 | B | 82% |
BELL FLOWER LODGE, 63 (FLAT 35) GUBBINS LANE RM3 0NQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | B | 79% |
BELL FLOWER LODGE, 63 (FLAT 29) GUBBINS LANE RM3 0NQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | B | 79% |