Estimated value
£184,870
Median £5,282/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £184,870Last sold (Jul 2006): £155,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RM3 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 MESSANT CLOSE RM3 0WP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 33 | £6,515 | D | 83% |
14 BENNISON DRIVE RM3 0WJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | D | 80% |
38 HARKNESS CLOSE RM3 9NX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 37 | £5,135 | C | 80% |
23 SEDGEFIELD CLOSE RM3 9RP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 43 | £4,349 | D | 79% |
20 CAVELL CRESCENT RM3 0WL · Flat | May 2025 | £210,000 | 38 | £5,526 | C | 79% |
42 HARKNESS CLOSE RM3 9NX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £206,000 | 39 | £5,282 | D | 78% |
11 MESSANT CLOSE RM3 0WP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 41 | £5,488 | D | 77% |
COLEFORD HOUSE (8) KINGSBRIDGE ROAD RM3 8NR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £194,000 | 43 | £4,512 | C | 77% |
16D FITZILIAN AVENUE RM3 0QS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 50 | £4,900 | D | 76% |