HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

34, ARLINGTON GARDENS, RM3 0EB

Other·172·EPC C
Estimated value
£814,248

Median £4,734/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £735,000£850,000
Estimated value: £814,248Last sold (Jun 2021): £630,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM3 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C77%
21 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000176£1,392C76%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C75%
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D75%
18 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000199£4,271C73%
8 REDDEN COURT ROAD
RM3 0XA · Detached
Feb 2026£797,600167£4,776E72%
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C72%
59 TINDALL CLOSE
RM3 0PB · Other
Jul 2025£660,000114£5,789C71%
HAROLD COURT HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0JX · Other
Dec 2025£735,00087£8,448E70%
4 TEES DRIVE
RM3 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000169£4,734C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address