HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

64, GUBBINS LANE, RM3 0BL

Detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£816,842

Median £4,589/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £710,000£940,000
Estimated value: £816,842Last sold (Jul 2008): £375,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM3 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000199£4,271C88%
8 REDDEN COURT ROAD
RM3 0XA · Detached
Feb 2026£797,600167£4,776E87%
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D84%
112 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LU · Detached
Jan 2026£940,000212£4,434D83%
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C81%
21 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000176£1,392C79%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C78%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D77%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D77%
158 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0NA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£710,000154£4,610D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address