HouseValuation
Home·RM20·Valuation

4, ANGLE ROAD, RM20 4AP

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,407

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £400,000£520,000
Estimated value: £410,407Last sold (Jun 2021): £355,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM20 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 PALMERSTON ROAD
RM20 4YL · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,00091£4,231D79%
612 LONDON ROAD
RM20 3HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00091£4,011D78%
94 PALMERSTON ROAD
RM20 4YR · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000102£3,775C75%
163 PALMERSTON ROAD
RM20 4YL · Terraced
Oct 2025£297,000102£2,912D74%
47 MILL LANE
RM20 4YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£370,000109£3,394D74%
3 THE ROOKERY
RM20 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087C73%
48 MOORE AVENUE
RM20 4XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00072£5,556C73%
44 FIRST AVENUE
RM20 3JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,000100£4,750D72%
23 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE
RM20 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£448,00084£5,333B72%
7 DRAYCOTE ROAD
RM20 3BF · Detached
Jun 2025£520,000107£4,860B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address