Estimated value
£220,416
Median £4,592/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £230,000£295,000
Estimated value: £220,416Last sold (Nov 2022): £224,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RM20 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 BUTTERMERE WAY RM20 3DD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £236,000 | 48 | £4,917 | B | 94% |
28 COLLIFORD ROAD RM20 3BQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 53 | £1,736 | B | 91% |
41 DOVESTONE CLOSE RM20 3DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 46 | £5,217 | B | 90% |
79 DOVESTONE CLOSE RM20 3DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | B | 89% |
77 DOVESTONE CLOSE RM20 3DF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | B | 82% |
58 CARROWMORE CLOSE RM20 3BW · Flat | Dec 2024 | £230,000 | 50 | £4,600 | B | 78% |
143 DOVESTONE CLOSE RM20 3DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | B | 78% |
46 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE RM20 4BU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £96,500 | 59 | £1,636 | B | 78% |
14 THE CHASE RM20 4BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 58 | £3,552 | B | 77% |
95 PORTER CLOSE RM20 4AS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 44 | £2,614 | D | 76% |