HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

3, MONTROSE AVENUE, RM2 6RH

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£602,175

Median £5,425/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £575,000£682,500
Estimated value: £602,175Last sold (Jan 2017): £548,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM2 6RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
466 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000104£5,192D91%
80 FARNES DRIVE
RM2 6NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£598,75096£6,237D88%
20 COMPTON AVENUE
RM2 6ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000103£5,583D87%
19 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£647,750123£5,266D87%
6 MONTROSE AVENUE
RM2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£570,000106£5,377D86%
6 FARNES DRIVE
RM2 6NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000103£4,223D85%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D85%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D85%
12 OXLEY CLOSE
RM2 6NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000106£5,425C84%
575 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00092£5,109D83%

Dig deeper into this address