HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

3, SQUIRRELS HEATH AVENUE, RM2 6AD

Detached·226·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,150,114

Median £5,089/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£752,500Median £950,000£1,510,000
Estimated value: £1,150,114Last sold (Feb 2016): £835,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM2 6AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SQUIRRELS HEATH AVENUE
RM2 6AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,125,000209£5,383D93%
2 CROSSWAYS
RM2 6AA · Detached
Oct 2025£927,500223£4,159D86%
29 CROSSWAYS
RM2 6AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,225,000195£6,282D85%
421 BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6DD · Detached
Mar 2025£1,100,000236£4,661D80%
9 PARKWAY
RM2 5NT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,510,000257£5,875D80%
155 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£855,000168£5,089D79%
18 BALMORAL ROAD
RM2 5XD · Detached
Nov 2025£950,000195£4,872C79%
11 CASTELLAN AVENUE
RM2 6EB · Detached
Jan 2025£752,500208£3,618E76%
46 PEMBERTON AVENUE
RM2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£935,000161£5,807C75%
18 COMPTON AVENUE
RM2 6ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000163£4,908C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address