HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

20, LYTTON ROAD, RM2 5SL

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,761

Median £5,467/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £471,700£775,000
Estimated value: £453,761Last sold (Nov 2022): £575,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM2 5SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MARGARET CLOSE
RM2 5SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00077£5,455D84%
13 LYTTON ROAD
RM2 5SL · Detached
Dec 2024£410,00075£5,467E82%
63 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£501,00083£6,036D80%
134 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£471,70087£5,422E80%
41 CROSSWAYS
RM2 6AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£775,00091£8,516D79%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D78%
23 TUDOR DRIVE
RM2 5LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£362,00072£5,028D78%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D78%
575 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00092£5,109D78%
318 EASTERN AVENUE EAST
RM2 5RA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,00079£4,810D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address