Estimated value
£425,490
Median £5,455/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £420,000£550,000
Estimated value: £425,490Last sold (Mar 2018): £210,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RM2 5SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 TUDOR DRIVE RM2 5LJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 72 | £5,028 | D | 72% |
9 MARGARET CLOSE RM2 5SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 77 | £5,455 | D | 72% |
92 WOODFIELD DRIVE RM2 5DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 86 | £6,395 | C | 72% |
9 FERGUSON COURT RM2 6RJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 71% |
29 GLENWOOD DRIVE RM2 5AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 79 | £4,873 | D | 70% |
46A TUDOR DRIVE RM2 5LH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £357,500 | 74 | £4,831 | D | 70% |
NYALL COURT (FLAT 18) KIDMAN CLOSE RM2 6GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 70% |
64 AMERY GARDENS RM2 6RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 88 | £5,909 | C | 69% |
OCEANA COURT, 1 (FLAT 4) DASSIA CLOSE RM2 5DS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | B | 69% |