HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

11, MEADWAY, RM2 5NU

Detached·111·EPC F
Estimated value
£640,359

Median £5,769/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£471,700Median £682,500£850,000
Estimated value: £640,359Last sold (Nov 2024): £735,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near RM2 5NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MEADWAY
RM2 5NU · Detached
Mar 2025£850,000121£7,025E84%
8 CLIVE ROAD
RM2 5SP · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000100£5,000E83%
9 MEADWAY
RM2 5NU · Detached
May 2025£800,000102£7,843D82%
25 NETHERPARK DRIVE
RM2 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000102£4,657G81%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D78%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D78%
39 REED POND WALK
RM2 5PD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000156£5,449E76%
61 HEATH DRIVE
RM2 5QR · Detached
Aug 2025£835,000129£6,473E75%
466 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000104£5,192D74%
134 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£471,70087£5,422E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address