Estimated value
£925,680
Median £4,872/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £800,000£980,000
Estimated value: £925,680Last sold (Oct 2018): £720,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM2 5BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 MAIN ROAD RM2 6LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 205 | £4,634 | C | 83% |
52 THE RIDGEWAY RM2 5BT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £767,500 | 146 | £5,257 | C | 81% |
14 THE RIDGEWAY RM2 5BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 140 | £4,821 | C | 79% |
18 COMPTON AVENUE RM2 6ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 163 | £4,908 | C | 79% |
155 MAIN ROAD RM2 6LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £855,000 | 168 | £5,089 | D | 77% |
47 PEMBERTON AVENUE RM2 6HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 229 | £4,279 | C | 77% |
79 STANLEY AVENUE RM2 5DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 145 | £4,724 | D | 77% |
18 BALMORAL ROAD RM2 5XD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 195 | £4,872 | C | 75% |
70 LODGE AVENUE RM2 5AL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £738,500 | 147 | £5,024 | D | 74% |