HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

25, LODGE AVENUE, RM2 5AB

Detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,075

Median £4,955/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £357,500£470,000
Estimated value: £322,075Last sold (Jun 2025): £355,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM2 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 LODGE AVENUE
RM2 5AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£327,00066£4,955C81%
47 TUDOR DRIVE
RM2 5LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00064£5,938D77%
37A LODGE AVENUE
RM2 5AB · Flat
Sept 2025£224,00072£3,111D76%
132 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00057£8,246D75%
23 TUDOR DRIVE
RM2 5LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£362,00072£5,028D75%
9 MARGARET CLOSE
RM2 5SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00077£5,455D75%
22 HEATH PARK COURT
RM2 5UA · Flat
Oct 2025£308,00063£4,889C74%
9 FERGUSON COURT
RM2 6RJ · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00067£3,881C74%
46A TUDOR DRIVE
RM2 5LH · Flat
Dec 2025£357,50074£4,831D73%
NYALL COURT (FLAT 18) KIDMAN CLOSE
RM2 6GE · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00069£3,333C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address