HouseValuation
Home·RM19·Valuation

158, WINDERMERE AVENUE, RM19 1SU

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,700

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £383,000£455,000
Estimated value: £383,700Last sold (Feb 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM19 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KESWICK GARDENS
RM19 1PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£383,00094£4,074C88%
154 CASPIAN WAY
RM19 1LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000104£3,654C88%
20 RAPIER CLOSE
RM19 1QQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£340,000110£3,091C83%
160 CASPIAN WAY
RM19 1LF · Terraced
Mar 2025£413,000104£3,971C80%
26 CASPIAN CLOSE
RM19 1LH · Terraced
Feb 2025£455,000106£4,292C79%
22 ULVERSTON
RM19 1SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000128£3,516C79%
28 VEXIL CLOSE
RM19 1SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000103£3,738C78%
DOVECOTE BARNS (10) VELLACOTT CLOSE
RM19 1AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£342,50092£3,723D78%
4 SOUTHLAND TERRACE
RM19 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2025£353,00092£3,837D77%
7 NORTH ROAD
RM19 1TU · Terraced
Mar 2025£370,00088£4,205D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address