HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

80, COLNE, RM18 8RF

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,285

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£419,000
Estimated value: £367,285Last sold (Nov 2018): £299,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RM18 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SOLWAY
RM18 8RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00086£4,419C90%
50 SANDERLING CLOSE
RM18 8FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00095£4,316B86%
10 TRENT
RM18 8SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00073£5,000C85%
194 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00096£3,417D85%
13 SANDPIPER CLOSE
RM18 8FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£419,00093£4,505B85%
44 SPENCER WALK
RM18 8XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,50082£3,933D85%
42 THOMAS BATA AVENUE
RM18 8SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00090£3,222D84%
38 KING GEORGE VI AVENUE
RM18 8SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00090£3,611D84%
22 SOLWAY
RM18 8RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£342,50078£4,391D82%
25 SPENCER WALK
RM18 8XH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00081£4,321D82%

Dig deeper into this address