HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

49, COLNE, RM18 8RF

Terraced·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,812

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £409,812Last sold (Jun 2023): £365,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM18 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000124£3,065B84%
1 MONARCH CLOSE
RM18 8EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00095£3,789D83%
5 GALSWORTHY ROAD
RM18 8JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00098£3,316D83%
139 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00098£3,673B82%
141 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,25098£3,574B82%
40 MONARCH CLOSE
RM18 8EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00082£3,841C81%
3 LEIGHTON GARDENS
RM18 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571D81%
9 CHAUCER CLOSE
RM18 8EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,50086£3,692D80%
50 SANDERLING CLOSE
RM18 8FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00095£4,316B80%
LOTENI PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD
RM18 8PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000110£3,818C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address