Estimated value
£409,700
Median £4,097/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £351,000£380,000
Estimated value: £409,700Last sold (Aug 2010): £97,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM18 8JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GALSWORTHY ROAD RM18 8JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 89% |
9 CHAUCER CLOSE RM18 8EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 86 | £3,692 | D | 87% |
13 ROMAN RM18 8SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | C | 85% |
31 BATA MEWS RM18 8FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | B | 85% |
8 SWINBURNE GARDENS RM18 8JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £351,000 | 85 | £4,129 | D | 84% |
32 SOLWAY RM18 8RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 86 | £4,419 | C | 84% |
101 BRENNAN ROAD RM18 8AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £342,500 | 89 | £3,848 | D | 84% |
48 BYRON GARDENS RM18 8BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 71 | £5,099 | C | 84% |
1 MONARCH CLOSE RM18 8EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 95 | £3,789 | D | 83% |