HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

16, BYRON GARDENS, RM18 8BD

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,760

Median £4,097/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £327,000£362,000
Estimated value: £327,760Last sold (Jul 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM18 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BYRON GARDENS
RM18 8BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00071£5,099C93%
3 LEIGHTON GARDENS
RM18 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571D90%
9 CHAUCER CLOSE
RM18 8EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,50086£3,692D89%
13 ROMAN
RM18 8SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00072£4,097C88%
62 BYRON GARDENS
RM18 8BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,00076£4,079C88%
8 SWINBURNE GARDENS
RM18 8JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£351,00085£4,129D87%
10 TYNE
RM18 8RX · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D87%
51 MONARCH CLOSE
RM18 8EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00079£4,051D87%
20 SOUTHEY WALK
RM18 8AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£327,00068£4,809D87%
101 BRENNAN ROAD
RM18 8AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£342,50089£3,848D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address