HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

55, DOCK ROAD, RM18 7DB

Terraced·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,352

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£360,000
Estimated value: £368,352Last sold (May 2018): £275,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RM18 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 AUCKLAND CLOSE
RM18 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00082£3,963C89%
84 OTTAWA ROAD
RM18 7RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00083£2,892D85%
1 SEXTON ROAD
RM18 7BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,00084£4,107D84%
40 TORONTO ROAD
RM18 7RP · Terraced
Aug 2025£330,00086£3,837C84%
61 TORONTO ROAD
RM18 7RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£341,00075£4,547C83%
19 LEICESTER ROAD
RM18 7AX · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,000110£3,273C82%
40 HOBART ROAD
RM18 7DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£318,00090£3,533D82%
40 MONARCH CLOSE
RM18 8EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00082£3,841C82%
3 LEIGHTON GARDENS
RM18 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571D82%
9 CHAUCER CLOSE
RM18 8EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,50086£3,692D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address