HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

8, MELBOURNE ROAD, RM18 7AB

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£437,472

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £360,000£437,500
Estimated value: £437,472Last sold (Jul 2010): £137,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM18 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MELBOURNE ROAD
RM18 7AB · Terraced
Mar 2025£295,000112£2,634C86%
18 SEYMOUR ROAD
RM18 7AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£437,500126£3,472D84%
19 LEICESTER ROAD
RM18 7AX · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,000110£3,273C82%
153 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000124£3,065B79%
53 RUSSELL ROAD
RM18 7AH · Terraced
Oct 2024£320,000111£2,883C77%
61 TORONTO ROAD
RM18 7RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£341,00075£4,547C77%
2 AUCKLAND CLOSE
RM18 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00082£3,963C77%
40 HOBART ROAD
RM18 7DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£318,00090£3,533D76%
25 LEICESTER ROAD
RM18 7AX · Terraced
Dec 2024£360,500125£2,884D75%
LOTENI PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD
RM18 8PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000110£3,818C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address