Estimated value
£294,372
Median £4,329/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,250Median £303,000£362,000
Estimated value: £294,372Last sold (May 2016): £230,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near RM18 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 TORONTO ROAD RM18 7RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £341,000 | 75 | £4,547 | C | 89% |
13 ROMAN RM18 8SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | C | 86% |
48 BYRON GARDENS RM18 8BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 71 | £5,099 | C | 85% |
15 BERMUDA ROAD RM18 7DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 71 | £3,972 | D | 85% |
6 WELLAND RM18 8UT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | C | 84% |
14 SHAW CRESCENT RM18 8HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £206,250 | 70 | £2,946 | C | 83% |
2 AUCKLAND CLOSE RM18 7PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 83% |
50 BURNS PLACE RM18 8JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | C | 82% |
57 ARUN RM18 8SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £336,000 | 71 | £4,732 | C | 82% |
13 TORRIDGE RM18 8SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £303,000 | 70 | £4,329 | C | 81% |