Estimated value
£326,488
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £326,488Last sold (Jun 2021): £338,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RM17 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BEDFORD ROAD RM17 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | C | 90% |
21 SALISBURY ROAD RM17 6DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 87% |
12 ELM ROAD RM17 6LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | D | 87% |
24 SALISBURY ROAD RM17 6DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | C | 87% |
26 KENT ROAD RM17 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 87% |
12 MAYCROFT GARDENS RM17 6BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | C | 87% |
79 KENT ROAD RM17 6DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | D | 86% |
13 RICHMOND ROAD RM17 6DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | 75 | £4,560 | D | 86% |
6 MAYCROFT GARDENS RM17 6BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 72 | £3,861 | C | 86% |