Estimated value
£489,818
Median £4,151/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £370,000£448,000
Estimated value: £489,818Last sold (Oct 2012): £249,475
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near RM17 6FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 RECTORY ROAD RM17 6BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £448,000 | 98 | £4,571 | D | 79% |
19 ARGENT STREET RM17 6NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | C | 78% |
54 ROSEBERY ROAD RM17 5YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | C | 76% |
11 CRESCENT AVENUE RM17 6AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 92 | £3,505 | D | 76% |
28 MAPLE ROAD RM17 6LB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | C | 76% |
50 OVERCLIFF ROAD RM17 6AJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | D | 75% |
48 FINCHLEY ROAD RM17 6RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £357,000 | 86 | £4,151 | D | 75% |
13 HOVE CLOSE RM17 6PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 93 | £4,731 | C | 75% |
25 ARTHUR STREET RM17 6EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £257,000 | 95 | £2,705 | C | 75% |
53 GROVE ROAD RM17 6JZ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £285,000 | 105 | £2,714 | D | 75% |