Estimated value
£287,300
Median £4,420/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £295,000£340,000
Estimated value: £287,300Last sold (Jan 2021): £214,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM17 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SALISBURY ROAD RM17 6DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 90% |
26 KENT ROAD RM17 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 90% |
39 ROSEDALE ROAD RM17 6AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 89% |
33 OAK ROAD RM17 6JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | D | 88% |
48 DOCK ROAD RM17 6EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | D | 87% |
26 BEDFORD ROAD RM17 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | C | 87% |
20 ELM ROAD RM17 6LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 86% |
RAILWAY COTTAGES (6) EAST STREET RM17 6EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 59 | £4,915 | D | 85% |
30 SALISBURY ROAD RM17 6DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £253,000 | 73 | £3,466 | D | 85% |