Estimated value
£66,312
Median £5,526/m² in your area × 12 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£448,000
Estimated value: £66,312Last sold (Mar 2008): £162,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RM17 6DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 CLARENCE ROAD RM17 6RA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £306,000 | 13 | £23,538 | D | 79% |
21 KENT ROAD RM17 6DE · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £275,000 | 14 | £19,643 | C | 79% |
1 SALISBURY ROAD RM17 6DG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £292,500 | 11 | £26,591 | C | 79% |
79 KENT ROAD RM17 6DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | D | 75% |
127 KENT ROAD RM17 6DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 77 | £5,260 | C | 72% |
26 BEDFORD ROAD RM17 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | C | 72% |
30 WHARF ROAD SOUTH RM17 6SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 61 | £5,574 | C | 70% |
39 RECTORY ROAD RM17 6BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £448,000 | 98 | £4,571 | D | 70% |
21 SALISBURY ROAD RM17 6DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 69% |