Estimated value
£346,800
Median £4,080/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£500,000
Estimated value: £346,800Last sold (Mar 2017): £317,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RM17 5TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RUSHDON CLOSE RM17 5QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 75 | £6,667 | D | 90% |
7 ROOKWOOD CLOSE RM17 5JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 89% |
31 HAMPDEN ROAD RM17 5JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | D | 89% |
69 CROMWELL ROAD RM17 5HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £313,000 | 82 | £3,817 | D | 88% |
54 ROSEBERY ROAD RM17 5YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | C | 87% |
45 HAMPDEN ROAD RM17 5JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 87 | £4,080 | D | 87% |
42 LONDON ROAD RM17 5XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | E | 86% |
39 DUKES AVENUE RM17 5AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 86% |
30 DUKES AVENUE RM17 5AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £359,000 | 89 | £4,034 | D | 85% |