HouseValuation
Home·RM17·Valuation

33, MALVERN ROAD, RM17 5TH

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,470

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £575,000£801,000
Estimated value: £621,470Last sold (Apr 2019): £460,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM17 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
297 LODGE LANE
RM17 5PR · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000126£4,286D85%
WOODEND MEESONS LANE
RM17 5HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000126£3,413D83%
40 BUTTON ROAD
RM17 5HE · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000118£4,746C81%
99A WARD AVENUE
RM17 5RL · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000149£3,859C81%
ROZEL DELL ROAD
RM17 5JU · Detached
Mar 2025£535,000124£4,315D81%
NAMASHKAR MEESONS LANE
RM17 5HR · Detached
Jul 2025£801,000163£4,914C80%
32 WOOD VIEW
RM17 5TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,000161£3,851D80%
1 CRESTHILL AVENUE
RM17 5UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000129£4,767D80%
251 RECTORY ROAD
RM17 5SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241D79%
171 LODGE LANE
RM17 5PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,000146£3,973D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address