HouseValuation
Home·RM17·Valuation

61, QUEENSGATE CENTRE, RM17 5DF

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,451

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £217,000£249,000
Estimated value: £229,451Last sold (May 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM17 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128A CROMWELL ROAD
RM17 5HW · Flat
Mar 2026£103,00064£1,609D91%
KINGSTON COURT (4) HATHAWAY ROAD
RM17 5LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00053£4,528D90%
10A LONDON ROAD
RM17 5XY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00054£3,889D88%
2 COLLEGE CLOSE
RM17 5UP · Flat
Oct 2025£218,00053£4,113D86%
SARTORIA COURT (1) LENTHALL AVENUE
RM17 5AA · Flat
Feb 2026£249,00059£4,220B84%
THE FLATS (6A) CHADWELL ROAD
RM17 5SZ · Flat
Aug 2025£217,00057£3,807D84%
ROBERTSON COURT (FLAT 3) HATHAWAY ROAD
RM17 5LB · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00059£3,305C82%
59 QUEENSGATE CENTRE
RM17 5DF · Flat
Nov 2024£165,00051£3,235C81%
25 TIMBER COURT
RM17 6PW · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00054£4,074D81%
KINGFISHER HEIGHTS (FLAT 69) HOGG LANE
RM17 5QQ · Flat
Jul 2025£205,00056£3,661C80%

Dig deeper into this address