Estimated value
£225,562
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £217,000£249,000
Estimated value: £225,562Last sold (Jan 2024): £142,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128A CROMWELL ROAD RM17 5HW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 64 | £1,609 | D | 91% |
KINGSTON COURT (4) HATHAWAY ROAD RM17 5LQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 53 | £4,528 | D | 90% |
10A LONDON ROAD RM17 5XY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 88% |
2 COLLEGE CLOSE RM17 5UP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 53 | £4,113 | D | 86% |
SARTORIA COURT (1) LENTHALL AVENUE RM17 5AA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 59 | £4,220 | B | 84% |
THE FLATS (6A) CHADWELL ROAD RM17 5SZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £217,000 | 57 | £3,807 | D | 84% |
ROBERTSON COURT (FLAT 3) HATHAWAY ROAD RM17 5LB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | C | 82% |
59 QUEENSGATE CENTRE RM17 5DF · Flat | Nov 2024 | £165,000 | 51 | £3,235 | C | 81% |
25 TIMBER COURT RM17 6PW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 81% |
102 CONWAY GARDENS RM17 6HG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 50 | £3,040 | E | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address