Estimated value
£304,419
Median £6,477/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £330,000£358,000
Estimated value: £304,419Last sold (May 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM16 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARNELL CLOSE RM16 6BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 54 | £4,352 | C | 87% |
29 DUDLEY CLOSE RM16 6PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | D | 85% |
12 ARK AVENUE RM16 6QR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 44 | £6,477 | D | 84% |
50 FRANCES AVENUE RM16 6NH · Terraced | May 2025 | £355,000 | 53 | £6,698 | D | 82% |
50 CAMDEN ROAD RM16 6PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 62 | £5,323 | D | 82% |
22 DOUGLAS CLOSE RM16 6RB · Terraced | May 2025 | £321,000 | 54 | £5,944 | D | 82% |
34 ARK AVENUE RM16 6QR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 51 | £6,765 | C | 81% |
26 CAMDEN ROAD RM16 6PY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | C | 81% |
32 DUPRE CLOSE RM16 6RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 53 | £6,509 | C | 81% |