HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

5, CAMDEN ROAD, RM16 6PY

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,781

Median £4,793/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £575,000£605,000
Estimated value: £560,781Last sold (Jul 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RM16 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ADVICE AVENUE
RM16 6QN · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000126£4,206D90%
62 CATHARINE CLOSE
RM16 6QH · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000121£4,793D89%
32 VICTORY CLOSE
RM16 6RT · Detached
Jan 2026£605,000115£5,261D89%
42 TRIUMPH CLOSE
RM16 6RQ · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000119£5,084D87%
148 SACHFIELD DRIVE
RM16 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643C87%
3 MAUNDER CLOSE
RM16 6BW · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000104£5,000D86%
CRANLEY COTTAGE CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM16 5UN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000118£4,025D86%
69 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM16 6BH · Detached
Nov 2025£490,500100£4,905C84%
GOMERA, 43 GRIFON ROAD
RM16 6NP · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000121£4,752C83%
3 NORFOLK PLACE
RM16 6DE · Detached
Oct 2025£235,000123£1,911C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address