HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

2, DAVIS ROAD, RM16 6PT

Detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£480,690

Median £4,905/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £520,000£665,000
Estimated value: £480,690Last sold (May 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM16 6PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM16 6BH · Detached
Nov 2025£490,500100£4,905C87%
27 DAVIS ROAD
RM16 6PT · Detached
Mar 2025£575,000111£5,180C87%
14 CARDINAL ROAD
RM16 6DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000109£4,358C85%
103 HOGG LANE
RM16 6QP · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000111£5,405C85%
148 SACHFIELD DRIVE
RM16 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643C84%
18 CUMBERLAND ROAD
RM16 6DS · Detached
Aug 2025£385,00090£4,278C84%
15 THE SPINNEY
RM16 3EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000105£6,333C84%
15 HEMLEY ROAD
RM16 3DG · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000107£4,626C84%
37 MARY ROSE CLOSE
RM16 6LY · Detached
Jul 2025£460,00099£4,646C84%
12 ARCHATES AVENUE
RM16 6QS · Detached
Jul 2025£520,00098£5,306C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address