HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

21, DRAKE ROAD, RM16 6PS

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,580

Median £5,820/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £401,580Last sold (May 2019): £350,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM16 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CAMDEN ROAD
RM16 6PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00059£5,424C90%
79 CALSHOT AVENUE
RM16 6NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£369,00060£6,150C88%
3 CARAVEL CLOSE
RM16 6QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00071£5,845C86%
3 GRENVILLE ROAD
RM16 6BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,50060£6,142C86%
38 DANIEL CLOSE
RM16 6PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00061£6,639D86%
3 BOLEYN CLOSE
RM16 6NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00078£5,385C86%
57 HOGG LANE
RM16 6QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00069£5,580C85%
61 LANCASTER ROAD
RM16 6EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00061£5,820C85%
15 BROOKMANS AVENUE
RM16 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00065£5,769C85%
19 MAYFLOWER ROAD
RM16 6BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00065£5,538C85%

Dig deeper into this address