Estimated value
£560,736
Median £4,752/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £585,000£625,000
Estimated value: £560,736Last sold (Aug 2006): £272,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RM16 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 SACHFIELD DRIVE RM16 6QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 126 | £4,643 | C | 90% |
44 ADVICE AVENUE RM16 6QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 126 | £4,206 | D | 87% |
GOMERA, 43 GRIFON ROAD RM16 6NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 121 | £4,752 | C | 86% |
62 CATHARINE CLOSE RM16 6QH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 121 | £4,793 | D | 86% |
3 NORFOLK PLACE RM16 6DE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 123 | £1,911 | C | 86% |
32 VICTORY CLOSE RM16 6RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 115 | £5,261 | D | 86% |
10 GRIFON ROAD RM16 6RJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 134 | £4,664 | C | 85% |
14 CARDINAL ROAD RM16 6DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 109 | £4,358 | C | 85% |