HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

37, LANCASTER ROAD, RM16 6EA

Detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£473,283

Median £5,843/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £435,000£515,000
Estimated value: £473,283Last sold (Oct 2019): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RM16 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CECIL AVENUE
RM16 6QA · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00071£4,225D85%
5 PARR CLOSE
RM16 6RU · Detached
Aug 2025£485,00083£5,843C84%
18 CUMBERLAND ROAD
RM16 6DS · Detached
Aug 2025£385,00090£4,278C84%
79 LANCASTER ROAD
RM16 6EA · Detached
Mar 2025£410,00070£5,857D84%
17 MAUNDER CLOSE
RM16 6BW · Detached
Jul 2025£515,00077£6,688C83%
SAVANNAH GREYHOUND LANE
RM16 3AA · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00081£4,691C83%
44 FENTON ROAD
RM16 6EP · Detached
Oct 2025£435,00085£5,118D82%
70 DRAKE ROAD
RM16 6PS · Detached
Sept 2025£450,00076£5,921D82%
141 PLYMOUTH ROAD
RM16 6BL · Detached
May 2025£485,00076£6,382C82%
18 TURP AVENUE
RM16 2SH · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00078£5,256D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address