HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

33, HARPER CLOSE, RM16 6DA

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£501,462

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £475,000£527,500
Estimated value: £501,462Last sold (Oct 2022): £402,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM16 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FOUNES DRIVE
RM16 6DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000131£3,740C91%
14 CARDINAL ROAD
RM16 6DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000109£4,358C85%
37 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
RM16 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£527,500114£4,627C85%
44 RANDALL DRIVE
RM16 3GT · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000110£3,909C83%
133 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£409,000127£3,220D82%
73 PRINCE PHILIP AVENUE
RM16 2BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,000121£3,595C81%
22 LENNOX CLOSE
RM16 6AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00087£4,943C80%
1 RUTLEDGE CLOSE
RM16 3GS · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,000112£4,286C80%
76 CLIFFORD ROAD
RM16 6NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000102£5,147C79%
90 LONGHOUSE ROAD
RM16 4RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000108£3,056D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address