HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

32, HARPER CLOSE, RM16 6DA

Detached·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£660,592

Median £4,346/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £610,000£650,000
Estimated value: £660,592Last sold (Oct 2021): £610,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM16 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CHAUCER, 14 HARPER CLOSE
RM16 6DA · Detached
Jul 2025£470,000166£2,831C89%
37 FENTON ROAD
RM16 6EP · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000164£3,963C89%
CURACAO, 37 GRIFON ROAD
RM16 6NP · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000144£4,236C89%
16 ARCHATES AVENUE
RM16 6QS · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000148£3,446C86%
10 GRIFON ROAD
RM16 6RJ · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000134£4,664C85%
15 EDMUND ROAD
RM16 6HA · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000151£3,841D85%
38 MAUNDER CLOSE
RM16 6BY · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000141£4,574C84%
148 SACHFIELD DRIVE
RM16 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643C84%
38 MAUNDER CLOSE
RM16 6BY · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000141£4,574C84%
11 ANTELOPE AVENUE
RM16 6QT · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000130£4,346C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address