Estimated value
£401,492
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£430,000
Estimated value: £401,492Last sold (Nov 2005): £199,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM16 5UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHANTILLY GREYHOUND LANE RM16 3AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £414,000 | 96 | £4,313 | C | 84% |
15 WICKHAM ROAD RM16 4TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 90 | £4,028 | C | 84% |
52 WICKHAM ROAD RM16 4TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 83% |
38 COURTNEY ROAD RM16 4TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | C | 83% |
75 GODMAN ROAD RM16 4TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | C | 82% |
74 CLAUDIAN WAY RM16 4QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | C | 82% |
38 MORANT ROAD RM16 4UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 83 | £4,940 | C | 82% |
5 ST TERESA WALK RM16 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 82% |
22 LENNOX CLOSE RM16 6AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 87 | £4,943 | C | 81% |