Estimated value
£265,557
Median £6,477/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £265,557Last sold (Nov 2024): £415,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RM16 4NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ARK AVENUE RM16 6QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 44 | £6,364 | C | 81% |
74 WHITMORE AVENUE RM16 2HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 44 | £9,205 | C | 81% |
63 GORDON ROAD RM16 2GN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 50 | £6,900 | D | 74% |
52 WELLING ROAD RM16 3DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 53 | £6,604 | C | 73% |
21 CARAVEL CLOSE RM16 6QB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 43 | £4,302 | D | 73% |
12 ARK AVENUE RM16 6QR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 44 | £6,477 | D | 73% |
4 TURP AVENUE RM16 2SH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 60 | £6,250 | D | 72% |
6 JASON CLOSE RM16 3DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 42 | £5,714 | C | 72% |
12 ST AUGUSTINE ROAD RM16 4NU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 72% |