HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

4, SANDY LANE, RM16 4LR

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£429,912

Median £5,118/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £449,000£480,000
Estimated value: £429,912Last sold (Dec 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM16 4LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TURP AVENUE
RM16 2SH · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00078£5,256D84%
129 COLE AVENUE
RM16 4JZ · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00087£5,172D84%
104 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00091£3,352D83%
78 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00090£4,444D83%
44 FENTON ROAD
RM16 6EP · Detached
Oct 2025£435,00085£5,118D80%
70 DRAKE ROAD
RM16 6PS · Detached
Sept 2025£450,00076£5,921D80%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D80%
SAVANNAH GREYHOUND LANE
RM16 3AA · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00081£4,691C80%
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D79%
8 CHERRY WALK
RM16 4UN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,00081£5,926D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address