Estimated value
£239,816
Median £3,868/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £239,816Last sold (Feb 2026): £92,250
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near RM16 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 GRENVILLE ROAD RM16 6BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 53 | £3,868 | C | 85% |
45 GRENVILLE ROAD RM16 6BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 59 | £3,763 | C | 85% |
GOWER PLACE (FLAT 27) FLEMING ROAD RM16 6YN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 85% |
NIGHTINGALE COURT (FLAT 30) FLEMING ROAD RM16 6DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 58 | £3,414 | C | 84% |
18 SAN JUAN DRIVE RM16 6LQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
158 SEWELL CLOSE RM16 6BU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 83% |
GOWER PLACE (FLAT 14) FLEMING ROAD RM16 6YN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | C | 83% |
ELIZABETH GARDENS (FLAT 14) LONG LANE RM16 2PQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | B | 82% |