HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

4, ELLIS CLOSE, RM16 3DN

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,478

Median £5,066/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £405,000£490,000
Estimated value: £420,478Last sold (Dec 2022): £402,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM16 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ELLIS CLOSE
RM16 3DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,00074£5,338C90%
1A GROSVENOR ROAD
RM16 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00087£5,115D86%
23 ELLIS CLOSE
RM16 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00055£6,364C85%
10 MILFORD ROAD
RM16 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00076£4,803C85%
34 WAVERLEY GARDENS
RM16 2TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00086£4,535C84%
24 HIGH ROAD
RM16 3ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00080£6,125D83%
22 BRADSHAWE ROAD
RM16 2EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00087£4,655C83%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D83%
11 BODELL CLOSE
RM16 2TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00088£4,943C82%
33 HILL HOUSE DRIVE
RM16 4DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00076£5,066C82%

Dig deeper into this address