HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

42, WELLING ROAD, RM16 3DF

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,858

Median £6,159/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,385Median £375,000£410,000
Estimated value: £381,858Last sold (Jul 2014): £205,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM16 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ELLIS CLOSE
RM16 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00055£6,364C87%
147 HIGH ROAD
RM16 3LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£388,00063£6,159D86%
212 HEATH ROAD
RM16 3AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£279,38570£3,991D85%
52 WELLING ROAD
RM16 3DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00053£6,604C84%
4 TURP AVENUE
RM16 2SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00060£6,250D84%
137 HIGH ROAD
RM16 3LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,00071£5,775D84%
31 HIGH ROAD
RM16 3ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00064£5,469D84%
38 DANIEL CLOSE
RM16 6PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00061£6,639D84%
26 CAMDEN ROAD
RM16 6PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00059£5,424C82%
15 BROOKMANS AVENUE
RM16 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00065£5,769C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address