HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

70, CHESTNUT AVENUE, RM16 2UJ

Semi-detached·243·EPC A
Estimated value
£969,570

Median £3,990/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £790,000£1,485,000
Estimated value: £969,570Last sold (May 2022): £572,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Sales near RM16 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 VICTORIA AVENUE
RM16 2RN · Detached
Mar 2026£825,000195£4,231C73%
PARK HOUSE PRINCE CHARLES AVENUE
RM16 3HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,485,000 - - - 69%
136 LONG LANE
RM16 2PS · Detached
Mar 2025£840,000256£3,281C68%
2 KERRY ROAD
RM16 2QJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£222,500 - - - 68%
100 KING EDWARD DRIVE
RM16 2GD · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000205£3,902C68%
10 GRANGEWICK ROAD
RM16 2DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000104£3,990B68%
5 HIGH ROAD
RM16 3ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£790,000229£3,450D66%
5 PENN CLOSE
RM16 3ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£740,000192£3,854D66%
15 BROOKMANS AVENUE
RM16 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00065£5,769C66%
10 MILFORD ROAD
RM16 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00076£4,803C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address