HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

64, CHESTNUT AVENUE, RM16 2UJ

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£389,200

Median £4,865/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £420,000£482,500
Estimated value: £389,200Last sold (May 2013): £272,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near RM16 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D87%
31 MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00072£5,833D86%
66 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM16 2UJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£482,50086£5,610F85%
36 PALINS WAY
RM16 2UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00086£4,012D84%
1B HIGHFIELD GARDENS
RM16 2NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00078£4,808D84%
269 LONG LANE
RM16 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00084£5,238D84%
15 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE
RM16 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00092£4,728D84%
10 MILFORD ROAD
RM16 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00076£4,803C84%
13 LAIRD AVENUE
RM16 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00072£4,861D83%
58 STIFFORD CLAYS ROAD
RM16 2DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00074£4,865D83%

Dig deeper into this address