HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

36, CHESTNUT AVENUE, RM16 2UJ

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,814

Median £5,294/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £420,000£510,000
Estimated value: £428,814Last sold (Jul 2018): £420,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM16 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TURP AVENUE
RM16 2SH · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00078£5,256D89%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D85%
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D84%
OBEE WALKER GRANGEWOOD AVENUE
RM16 2GJ · Detached
Jul 2025£412,00073£5,644D83%
31 MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00072£5,833D83%
30 CECIL AVENUE
RM16 6QA · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00071£4,225D83%
83 CONNAUGHT AVENUE
RM16 2XT · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491D83%
190 BLACKSHOTS LANE
RM16 2LL · Detached
Jun 2025£510,00083£6,145D82%
177 BLACKSHOTS LANE
RM16 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£450,00085£5,294E82%
36 PALINS WAY
RM16 2UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00086£4,012D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address